Drohan, Hornibook and Relay qualify for finals at PIAA State swimming championships

Pin It

Unionville's Matt Drohan will swim the 500 freestyle final later today

Indians making an impact at State swimming and diving championships by Dave Conard Sports Editor, UnionvilleTimes.com

LEWISBURG—The PIAA state swimming and diving championships are underway on the campus of Bucknell University.

On  boy’s side of the docket, Blue Demons senior Keith Libert swam a time of 54.32 in the 100-yard backstroke, but failed to qualify for the finals on Thursday afternoon.

Unionville senior Matt Drohan competed in the prelims of the boys 200-yard freestyle, but failed to qualify for the finals. Drohan, who will be swimming next year for Penn State, rebounded nicely Thursday morning with a time of  4;39.00 in the 500-yard freestyle, which places him in the finals Thursday afternoon as a six seed.

In ladies action, Unionville juniors McKenzie Hornibrook and Erin Polries have been busy girls as Hornibrook qualified for the final (56.85) in the 100-yard butterfly in which she recorded a time of 56.17, which claimed her a share of the fifth placed medal in the state.

Polries posted a time of 157.23 in the 200-yard freestyle preliminaries, while her time of 5:10.39 in the 500-yard freestyle event missed the finals by less than one second.

Hornibrook followed up her medal performance with a time of 52.37 on Thursday morning in the 100-Yard freestyle, which seeds her in the final.

Polries, Hornibrook and freshman Laura Barthold along with senior Emma Werkiser will be swimming in the finals of the 400-yard relay as their time of 3:37.93 in the prelims was good enough to get them into the show for the championship.

Kennett's Delaney Fox has already claimed one state medal and will swim today for more

Kennett High School senior Delaney Fox claimed a tenth place finish in the championship finals of the 200-yard freestyle, the East Carolina committee also has qualified for the final in the 500-yard freestyle later today with a time of 5:02.24.

Check back with us for complete results from Thursday’s championship finals.

 

Pennsylvania State swimming championships @ Bucknell University AAA Girls
Preliminaries
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
 NFHS Record: N 1:42.81        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND
 PIAA Record: S 1:46.16        2011 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey
NF Hon. Roll:   1:50.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
  1 RAAB, MEAGHAN             10 HERSHEY-03           1:46.53    1:45.89S
  2 VANDERBILT, KALLY         12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:52.59    1:51.53
  3 REIFINGER, ERICA          12 PARKLAND-11          1:51.59    1:51.79
  4 CZULADA, CAMILLA          12 WILSON-03            1:51.96    1:52.16
  5 MEYER, MADISON            12 COUNCIL ROCK N-01    1:54.05    1:53.40
  5 HABERMAN, SHANNON         12 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  1:52.26    1:53.40
  7 PARSONS, KYLEE            12 EPHRATA-03           1:55.51    1:53.65
  8 HODGINS, CAROLINE         12 PERKIOMEN VALLEY-01  1:54.92    1:54.54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MCILMOYLE, KACI           12 AVON GROVE-01        1:53.71    1:54.65
 10 MURSLACK, ALLISON         11 PINE RICHLAND-07     1:54.50    1:54.69
 11 FOX, DELANEY              12 KENNETT-01           1:54.65    1:55.07  
 12 LEE, MARY                  9 HERSHEY-03           1:55.57    1:55.08
 13 HARRIS, EMILY             10 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01  1:53.77    1:55.10
 14 BEASLEY, SIA              10 FOX CHAPEL-07        1:54.59    1:55.26
 14 BENJAMIN, KAITLIN         10 CONESTOGA-01         1:54.83    1:55.26
 16 MITCHELLTREE, ALEXIS      11 MOON AREA-07         1:53.01    1:55.57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 GRIER, ALEXIS             12 HERSHEY-03           1:53.38    1:55.59
 18 ZRADA, LAUREANA           11 SOUDERTON-01         1:53.31    1:55.81
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 MORTELL, SABRINA          10 CUMBERLAND VAL-03    1:53.57    1:55.84
 20 O'NEILL, CASEY             9 UPPER DUBLIN-01      1:54.29    1:56.67
 21 BREW, TAYLOR              12 WILSON-03            1:53.82    1:56.91
 22 POLRIES, ERIN             11 UNIONVILLE-01        1:55.40    1:57.23  
 23 ROGERS, TARA              10 NORTH PENN-01        1:55.16    1:57.49
 24 BLAIR, MADELINE            9 NAZARETH-11          1:54.03    1:57.59
 25 ERRINGTON, COURTNEY       12 MOUNT LEBANON-07     1:55.13    1:58.20
 26 LOUGHERY, CHRISTINE       11 ARCH CARROLL-12      1:58.69    1:58.78
 27 MEIER, CAROLYN            12 UPPER DUBLIN-01      1:55.03    1:59.23
 28 MACMILLAN, QUINN          10 CB WEST-01           1:55.73    1:59.45
 29 CIGICH, CASSIE            11 STATE COLLEGE-06     1:58.79    1:59.86
 30 IZZO, MIA                 12 MCDOWELL-10          2:01.52    2:02.67
 31 FURMAN, LEAH              11 ALLDERDICE-08        2:00.66    2:03.38
 32 GREGO, SHAINA             12 HAZLETON-02          2:00.74    2:06.83





CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

 NFHS Record: N 1:42.81        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND
 PIAA Record: S 1:45.89        2012 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey
NF Hon. Roll:   1:50.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points
A - Final
  1 RAAB, MEAGHAN             10 HERSHEY-03           1:45.89    1:45.10S  20
  2 CZULADA, CAMILLA          12 WILSON-03            1:52.16    1:50.90   17
  3 REIFINGER, ERICA          12 PARKLAND-11          1:51.79    1:51.00   16
  4 VANDERBILT, KALLY         12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:51.53    1:51.27   15
  5 HABERMAN, SHANNON         12 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  1:53.40    1:52.93   14
  6 PARSONS, KYLEE            12 EPHRATA-03           1:53.65    1:53.09   13
  7 MEYER, MADISON            12 COUNCIL ROCK N-01    1:53.40    1:53.50   12
  8 HODGINS, CAROLINE         12 PERKIOMEN VALLEY-01  1:54.54    1:54.42   11
B - Final
  9 MCILMOYLE, KACI           12 AVON GROVE-01        1:54.65    1:53.47    9
 10 FOX, DELANEY              12 KENNETT-01           1:55.07    1:53.72    7  
 11 MITCHELLTREE, ALEXIS      11 MOON AREA-07         1:55.57    1:53.97    6
 12 MURSLACK, ALLISON         11 PINE RICHLAND-07     1:54.69    1:54.22    5
 13 LEE, MARY                  9 HERSHEY-03           1:55.08    1:54.66    4
 14 BEASLEY, SIA              10 FOX CHAPEL-07        1:55.26    1:54.68    3
 15 BENJAMIN, KAITLIN         10 CONESTOGA-01         1:55.26    1:54.94    2
 16 HARRIS, EMILY             10 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01  1:55.10    1:56.55    1





Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
 NFHS Record: N 51.92        2011 JASMINE TOSKY - CA
 PIAA Record: S 52.99        2009 KATHLEEN NOLAN, Hershey
NF Hon. Roll:   56.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points
A - Final
  1 DILLER, KATIE             11 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP-03    56.38      55.40   20
  2 POLAHA, MEGAN             11 PARKLAND-11            56.25      55.66   17
  3 ZIMMERMAN, MADDY          10 SPRING-FORD-01         56.57      55.94   16
  4 TIMOCHENKO, ERIN          12 WILSON-03              56.37      55.96   15
  5 MANN, KASEY               12 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP-03    57.03      56.17   13.5
  5 HORNIBROOK, MACKENZIE     11 UNIONVILLE-01          56.85      56.17   13.5
  7 JOHNSEN, NATALIE          12 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07     56.59      56.50   12
  8 MEIXNER, MACKENZIE        12 FRANKLIN REGIONL-07    57.08      57.26   11
B - Final
  9 RAUTH, SHANNON            11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01    57.70      57.01    9
 10 FEFFER, DANIELLE          12 STATE COLLEGE-06       57.49      57.09    7
 11 MACK, ABBY                10 CONESTOGA-01           57.63      57.14    6
 12 SEILER, ERIN              12 SPRING-FORD-01         58.07      57.43    5
 13 WESTLEY, SARAH            11 BARYARD RUSTIN-01      58.14      57.57    4
 14 BLASER, ANDIE             12 CB WEST-01             58.22      57.66    3
 15 FEYRER, MINA               9 WHITEHALL-11           58.19      58.23    2
 16 O'BRIEN, TAYLOR           12 EMMAUS-11              58.00      58.42    1

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

 NFHS Record: N 48.15        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND
 PIAA Record: S 49.32        2011 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey
NF Hon. Roll:   51.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
Preliminaries
  1 RAAB, MEAGHAN             10 HERSHEY-03             49.40      49.55
  2 ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA        10 WILSON-03              51.11      51.41
  3 PENNETTI, ALLIE           12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     51.21      51.69
  4 DILLIONE, TOMMIE          10 COUNCIL ROCK N-01      51.98      51.76
  4 STANG, EMILY              12 PARKLAND-11            51.87      51.76
  6 VEITH, MADELYN            10 HERSHEY-03             51.92      52.16
  7 DILLER, KATIE             11 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP-03    52.11      52.25
  8 BIXLER, ALYSSA            10 DALLASTOWN-03          52.13      52.34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 HORNIBROOK, MACKENZIE     11 UNIONVILLE-01          52.30      52.37  
 10 RUFFING, ALYSSA           10 FRANKLIN REGIONL-07    51.08      52.38
 11 BORISOV, KATERINA         11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     52.58      52.69
 12 BLASER, ANDIE             12 CB WEST-01             53.32      52.85
 12 ROGERS, TARA              10 NORTH PENN-01          53.07      52.85
 14 LAZENBY, SHANEN           12 MCDOWELL-10            53.06      52.97
 15 MCILMOYLE, KACI           12 AVON GROVE-01          53.12      52.99
 16 MITCHELLTREE, ALEXIS      11 MOON AREA-07           52.78      53.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 MACMILLAN, QUINN          10 CB WEST-01             53.25      53.19
 17 YANG, LENA                12 E STROUDSBURG S-11     52.68      53.19
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 19 SHAFFER, VICTORIA          9 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07     51.75      53.28
 20 HAYWARD, TESS             11 ELIZABETHTOWN-03       52.91      53.37
 21 MEIER, CAROLYN            12 UPPER DUBLIN-01        52.64      53.76
 22 FEOLA, NATALIE            10 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07    53.19      53.81
 23 BISHOP, ERIN              12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     53.31      53.83
 24 HOOPES, MADELEINE         11 GREATER LATROBE-07     52.82      53.84
 25 KOSTEN, EVE               10 NORTH PENN-01          53.31      53.92
 26 ZIDO, CLAUDIA              9 WOODLAND HILLS-07      52.85      53.96
 27 DIX, ASHLEY               12 PERKIOMEN VALLEY-01    53.03      53.99
 28 SHAUGHNESSY, CATHERINE    12 GREAT VALLEY-01        53.34      54.38
 29 HANEY, MORGAN             10 WARWICK-03             52.91      54.48
 30 FORREST, ALISHA           11 STATE COLLEGE-06       54.01      54.90
 31 GLASTER, KENDALL          12 DELAWARE VALLEY-02     54.41      55.79
 32 HAY, KAITLYN              11 CARD O'HARA-12         55.25      55.95

Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
NFHS Record: N 4:34.78        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND
 PIAA Record: S 4:39.96        2011 LEAH SMITH, Oakland Catholic
NF Hon. Roll:   4:53.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
  1 O'BRIEN, TAYLOR           12 EMMAUS-11            4:56.98    4:58.29
  2 CZULADA, CAMILLA          12 WILSON-03            4:59.67    4:59.56
  3 HABERMAN, SHANNON         12 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  5:00.06    5:01.37
  4 FOX, DELANEY              12 KENNETT-01           5:04.59    5:02.24  
  5 MURSLACK, ALLISON         11 PINE RICHLAND-07     5:05.22    5:03.40
  6 VANDERBILT, KALLY         12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   5:03.32    5:03.87
  7 MORTELL, SABRINA          10 CUMBERLAND VAL-03    4:59.85    5:04.67
  8 GRIER, ALEXIS             12 HERSHEY-03           5:02.13    5:04.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 JORDAN, ERIN               9 WHITEHALL-11         5:06.75    5:05.55
 10 BREW, TAYLOR              12 WILSON-03            5:04.33    5:05.57
 11 PALU-BENSON, SAOIRSE      10 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07   5:08.38    5:05.62
 12 ZRADA, LAUREANA           11 SOUDERTON-01         5:06.16    5:06.54
 13 SHEEHAN, AURELIA           9 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  5:11.68    5:06.71
 14 NAMESTICK, ALEXA          10 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  5:10.36    5:08.39
 15 PARSONS, KYLEE            12 EPHRATA-03           5:04.95    5:08.71
 16 BENJAMIN, KAITLIN         10 CONESTOGA-01         5:08.17    5:08.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 HODGINS, CAROLINE         12 PERKIOMEN VALLEY-01  5:08.82    5:08.93
 18 MILLER, MEGHAN            11 HERSHEY-03           5:11.33    5:09.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 MCNICHOL, MADDIE          10 WC HENDERSON-01      5:10.88    5:10.00
 20 POLRIES, ERIN             11 UNIONVILLE-01        5:11.19    5:10.39  
 21 GILSON, BROOKE            11 WHITEHALL-11         5:10.62    5:10.69
 22 BILKO, MEGAN              12 CANON-MCMILLAN-07    5:11.72    5:10.84
 23 SANZI, ALLIE              11 PINE RICHLAND-07     5:11.29    5:11.93
 24 SONG, JADE                10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   5:02.60    5:12.11
 25 ZIMMERMAN, AMBER           9 CONESTOGA-01         5:09.03    5:12.50
 26 RIEMENSCHNEIDER, RACHEL   12 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01   5:09.31    5:15.08
 27 CIGICH, CASSIE            11 STATE COLLEGE-06     5:15.70    5:16.58
 28 MCHUGH, ALLYSON           09 LITTLE FLOWER-12     5:16.34    5:17.03
 29 DAVID, LISA               10 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP-03  5:10.98    5:18.58
 30 IZZO, MIA                 12 MCDOWELL-10          5:31.80    5:28.08
 31 FURMAN, LEAH              11 ALLDERDICE-08        5:19.41    5:33.05
 32 GREGO, SHAINA             12 HAZLETON-02          5:23.48    5:35.14




Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

 NFHS Record: N 3:22.85        2011 HERSHEY - PA
 PIAA Record: S 3:22.85        2011 HERSHEY, Hershey
                         Surfuss, Raab, Nakano, Miller
NF Hon. Roll:   3:31.00
    School                                               Seed    Prelims

  1 HERSHEY-03                                        3:25.87    3:28.53
     1) VEITH, MADELYN 10               2) GRIER, ALEXIS 12
     3) DELIBERTY, CARLY 11             4) RAAB, MEAGHAN 10
  2 PARKLAND-11                                       3:30.47    3:30.96
     1) REIFINGER, ERICA 12             2) FREEMAN, ERIKA 9
     3) POLAHA, MEGAN 11                4) STANG, EMILY 12
  3 WILSON-03                                         3:27.47    3:31.08
     1) CZULADA, CAMILLA 12             2) BREW, TAYLOR 12
     3) TIMOCHENKO, ERIN 12             4) CORTAZZO, AMBER 10
  4 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   3:32.18    3:32.75
     1) O'NEILL, CASEY 9                2) WHEATLEY, SAM 10
     3) HOUSER, EMILY 11                4) MEIER, CAROLYN 12
  5 NORTH PENN-01                                     3:32.78    3:32.89
     1) ELSE, BROOKE 12                 2) DISTEFANO, OLIVIA 9
     3) KOSTEN, EVE 10                  4) ROGERS, TARA 10
  6 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                3:31.68    3:32.98
     1) JOHNSEN, NATALIE 12             2) REILLY, JESSICA 11
     3) DUDZINSKI, BRITTANY 11          4) SHAFFER, VICTORIA 9
  7 FRANKLIN REGIONAL-07                              3:31.13    3:33.29
     1) RUFFING, KAITLYN 11             2) STEVENSON, NICOLE 11
     3) MEIXNER, MACKENZIE 12           4) RUFFING, ALYSSA 10
  8 GREATER LATROBE-07                                3:32.94    3:33.37
     1) HOOPES, MADELEINE 11            2) SOWINSKI, MONICA 9
     3) DEFRANCESCO, GINA 10            4) OWENS, KAYLA 10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 SOUDERTON AREA-01                                 3:33.92    3:33.57
     1) SANTANGELO, ALYSSA 11           2) FADDEN, ANN 12
     3) WITOSLAWSKI, ERICA 11           4) ZRADA, LAUREANA 11
 10 BAYARD RUSTIN-01                                  3:34.61    3:33.88
     1) WESTLEY, SARAH 11               2) FIFE, ERIN 10
     3) TAKOUSHIAN, MADISON 11          4) DEWITT, BETHANY 12
 11 CONESTOGA-01                                      3:32.69    3:34.61
     1) ZIMMERMAN, AMBER 9              2) BENJAMIN, KAITLIN 10
     3) WYDEVEN, GRACE 10               4) MACK, ABBY 10
 12 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07                               3:34.91    3:35.09
     1) FEOLA, NATALIE 10               2) ELIZEUS, ALEXANDRIA 11
     3) SHEEHAN, AURELIA 9              4) HABERMAN, SHANNON 12
 13 RED LION-03                                       3:36.51    3:36.81
     1) SCHAEFER, COURTNEY 9            2) SMELTZER, EMILY 12
     3) NORTH, JESSE 11                 4) PFAFF, MORGAN 12
 14 PINE RICHLAND-07                                  3:36.22    3:37.63
     1) NULL, SIANI 9                   2) SANZI, ALLIE 11
     3) MURSLACK, ALLISON 11            4) MURSLACK, KRISTEN 11
 15 UNIONVILLE-01                                     3:36.19    3:37.93  
     1) WERKISER, EMMA 12               2) BARTHOLD, LAURA 9              
     3) POLRIES, ERIN 11                4) HORNIBROOK, MACKENZIE 11
 16 BETHEL PARK-07                                    3:35.59    3:38.00
     1) DOUDS, MEGAN 10                 2) YONEK, BECCA 9
     3) EIBEN, EMILY 12                 4) BRINKHOFF, ALLIE 10



Pennsylvania State swimming championship-@ Bucknell University 
Preliminaries

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
NFHS Record: N 1:33.83        2009 TOM SHIELDS - CA
 PIAA Record: S 1:36.05        2009 MATTHEW BELECANECH, St. Joseph Prep
NF Hon. Roll:   1:40.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
  1 BUREAU, LUCAS             12 GREATER LATROBE-07   1:40.23    1:38.59
  2 HOLDER, EVAN              11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:43.03    1:40.25
  3 BANTLEY, BOBBY            11 UPPER DUBLIN-01      1:40.18    1:40.30
  4 SZEKELY, CHRISTOPHER      12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:42.26    1:40.39
  5 SHARESKY, GARRETT         12 EMMAUS-11            1:42.55    1:41.19
  5 HARDWICK, ALEX            10 UPPER ST CLAIR-07    1:42.02    1:41.19
  7 GRAESSER, NIC             12 CONESTOGA-01         1:41.94    1:41.61
  8 LONG, ERIC                12 HEMPFIELD AREA-07    1:42.97    1:42.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 FORLINI, CONNOR           12 WILLIAM TENNENT-01   1:42.95    1:42.36
 10 DUDZINSKI, RYAN            9 UPPER ST CLAIR-07    1:40.26    1:42.44
 11 LARSON, GABRIEL           11 PENN HILLS-07        1:43.64    1:42.70
 12 MORRIS, JACK              11 NORTH PENN-01        1:44.59    1:42.89
 13 NOSBISCH, ANDREW          11 GATEWAY-07           1:44.49    1:42.98
 14 HUBBARD, THEO             12 MOUNT LEBANON-07     1:42.31    1:43.24
 15 DAMICH, DREW               9 CHARTIERS VALLEY-07  1:45.48    1:43.89
 16 MARTIN, SAWYER            12 COCALICO-03          1:45.08    1:44.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 ROSS, DAN                 10 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP-03  1:44.23    1:44.30
 18 JENSEN, ERIC              11 UPPER DUBLIN-01      1:44.12    1:44.53
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 KLOTZ, MATTHEW            12 PARKLAND-11          1:44.35    1:44.59
 20 RUTAN, SAM                10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:44.16    1:44.60
 21 LUTTRELL, ZACHARY         10 HERSHEY-03           1:44.14    1:44.72
 22 SMITH, MURPHY             12 ST JOSEPHS PREP-12   1:45.02    1:44.94
 23 DROHAN, MATT              12 UNIONVILLE-01        1:44.76    1:45.00  
 24 NEWMAN, JIMMY             12 COUNCIL ROCK N-01    1:45.61    1:45.88
 25 ATKINSON, DENNY           11 HEMPFIELD-03         1:45.08    1:46.22
 26 MITCHELL, JUSTIN          10 WARWICK-03           1:45.58    1:46.45
 26 BEAHM, TREVOR             11 STATE COLLEGE-06     1:46.10    1:46.45
 28 CHAMPAGNE, PATRICK        10 EMMAUS-11            1:45.14    1:47.00
 29 NAGLICH, ALEX             12 PENNSBURY-01         1:45.10    1:47.63
 30 SMITH, SHAUN              11 WILLIAMSPORT-04      1:48.82    1:47.81
 31 SQUEGLIA, ANTHONY         12 CATHEDRAL PREP-10    1:48.80    1:48.88
 32 HSIUNG, BEN               10 ALLDERDICE-08        1:50.82    1:51.78







Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Preliminaries – finals to be Thursday afternoon

 NFHS Record: N 4:16.39        1983 JEFF KOSTOFF - CA
 PIAA Record: S 4:22.21        2009 MATT BELECANECH, St. Joseph Prep
NF Hon. Roll:   4:33.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

  1 BUERGER, ZACHARY          10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   4:41.17    4:32.16
  2 MCCURDY, CHRISTIAN        12 PENN TRAFFORD-07     4:32.59    4:32.48
  3 SZEKELY, CHRISTOPHER      12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   4:38.90    4:33.79
  4 SHARESKY, GARRETT         12 EMMAUS-11            4:37.77    4:35.07
  5 HOLDER, EVAN              11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   4:41.69    4:35.58
  6 FORLINI, CONNOR           12 WILLIAM TENNENT-01   4:37.07    4:37.28
  7 LEE, WILLIAM              12 HERSHEY-03           4:43.15    4:37.71
  8 DROHAN, MATT              12 UNIONVILLE-01        4:45.63    4:39.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 HUBBARD, THEO             12 MOUNT LEBANON-07     4:39.24    4:39.70
 10 HIGGINS, KYLE             11 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07   4:45.14    4:39.94


Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
NFHS Record: N 45.49        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA
 PIAA Record: S 45.49        2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey
NF Hon. Roll:   51.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

  1 RYAN, SHANE               12 HAVERFORD-01           48.49      47.88
  2 GRAESSER, NIC             12 CONESTOGA-01           49.36      49.37
  3 BUERGER, MATTHEW          12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     49.74      49.61
  4 DOSS, AUSTIN              10 HERSHEY-03             52.07      50.23
  4 DUDZINSKI, RYAN            9 UPPER ST CLAIR-07      50.08      50.23
  6 CONZOLA, PETER            10 FREEDOM-11             50.83      50.28
  7 LUKENS, KYLE              12 PLYMTH WHITEMSH-01     50.36      50.37
  8 MAGINNIS, JOSEPH          11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     50.76      50.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 JENSEN, ERIC              11 UPPER DUBLIN-01        51.84      52.21
 10 MISAK, ZACHARY            11 BETHEL PARK-07         51.96      52.33
 11 DELFRANCO, SCOTT          11 FREEDOM-11             52.33      52.60
 12 LONG, ERIC                12 HEMPFIELD AREA-07      52.78      52.73
 13 KELLEY, JOHN              12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     53.80      52.76
 14 JACOBSEN, ETHAN           10 HERSHEY-03             52.71      52.90
 15 BRINTON, MATT             11 AVON GROVE-01          53.39      53.08
 16 SCHRANTZ, ANDREW          11 GARDEN SPOT*-03        52.51      53.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 EKAS, JONATHAN            10 MCDOWELL-10            52.98      53.17
 18 STUTHERS, STEPHEN         12 PITTSBURGH CC-07       53.04      53.22
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 HILLSLEY, ALEX            11 STATE COLLEGE-06       52.80      53.46
 20 LONG, MACE                10 HOLLIDAYSBURG-06       53.46      53.62
 21 THOMAS, MICHAEL            9 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01     53.95      53.67
 22 SU, ZIHAN                 11 FOX CHAPEL-07          53.96      53.69
 23 ANDERS, BRANDON           11 NORTH PENN-01          53.75      53.76
 23 SPENCER, BEN              11 TUNKHANNOCK-02         53.71      53.76
 23 STAROSTA, JOE             11 UPPER DUBLIN-01        53.59      53.76
 26 MERSKI, LUKE              11 CATHEDRAL PREP-10      53.51      53.87
 27 MYERS, TRAVIS             12 BUTLER-07              52.46      53.91
 28 SALVADORE, BRENDAN        12 GREAT VALLEY-01        53.81      53.93
 29 ARNOLD, GREG               9 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     53.58      54.00
 30 HIGH, ALEX                12 WILSON-03              53.65      54.16
 31 LIBERT, KEITH             12 KENNETT-01             53.69      54.32  
 32 POETING, FRAYNE           12 ALLDERDICE-08          56.90      56.97

		
				  		

Share this post:

Related Posts

Leave a Comment