Unionville’s Pancoast one of the areas best signal callers

Pin It

Indians senior will be relied on heavily to repeat 2011 success.

By Dave Conard  Sports Editor, Unionville Times.com

 

Unionville senior Tom Pancoast will be relied on for his legs and his arm.

UNIONVILLE–It could be a year to look forward to as District One and Southeastern Pennsylvania boast some great signal callers- Here’s our list of the 30 to watch. 

 

With the season slated to start in just two weeks, the Ches-Mont League, usually known for it’s grind it out style of play, has some quarterbacks getting noticed for their arms as well.

 

Coatesville’s Emmet Smith has some big shoes to fill as 2012 gets underway.

The following is a list of the top 30 Quarterbacks in Southeastern Pennsylvania along with their info and intended college.

1. Kyle Lauletta Downingtown East 6-3 205 Senior Richmond

2. Mike Keir Roman Catholic 6-2 220 Senior Undeclared

3. Joe Viviano Conestoga 6-5 215 Senior Harvard

4. Brandon Bossard Methacton 6-3 205 Senior Eastern Michigan

5. Tim DiGiorgio Frankford 6-3 175 Senior Undeclared

6. Pat Moriarty Harriton 6-2 180 Senior Undeclared

7. Hank Coyne Spring-Ford 6-1 180 Senior Undeclared

8. Cedric Wright Germantown 6-0 210 Junior Undeclared

9. Ryan Corkery Garnet Valley 6-2 180 Senior Undeclared

10. Eddie Durkin Haverford High 6-1 190 Senior Undeclared

11. Eric Lark Boys’ Latin 6-4 190 Senior Undeclared

12. Strafford Foster Bishop Shanahan 5-11 180 Senior Undeclared

13. Tom Pancoast  Unionville  6-3 195 Senior Undeclared

14. Billy “Moose” Ford Malvern Prep 6-3 215 Senior Undeclared

15. Emmett Hunt Coatesville 6-2 205 Senior Undeclared

16. Dashawn Darden Cardinal O’Hara 5-10 175 Junior Undeclared

17. Ethan Herb Oxford 6-3 210 Junior Undeclared

18. Alex Krivda Pennridge 6-5 185 Senior Undeclared

19. Shane Donnelly Penncrest 6-2 210 Senior Undeclared

Bishop Shanahan senior Strafford Foster leads the way for the Eagles.

20. Chris Rahill Archbishop Wood 5-10 160 Senior Undeclared

21. Tory Hudgins Pottsgrove Senior 6-0 175 Senior Undeclared

22. Chris Kane La Salle 6-0 210 Senior Undeclared

23. Eric Lark Boys’ Latin 6-4 190 Senior Undeclared

25. Brandon McIlwain C.R. North 6-1 180 Freshman Undeclared

26. Dylan Wesley Upper Perkiomen 6-2 195 Senior Undeclared

27. Chris Martin St. Joseph’s Prep 5-9 180 Junior Undeclared

24. Rasaan Stewart Perkiomen Valley 6-0 180 Junior Undeclared

28. Antwain McCollum West Catholic 5-10 155 Soph. Undeclared

29. David Gavrilov George Washington 6-0 180 Senior Undeclared

30. Ryan Mackiewicz Father Judge 5-11 185 Senior Undeclared

Malvern Prep senior Billy Ford looks to lead the Fryars to the Inter-Ac title.

 

 

 

Share this post:

Recent Posts

Leave a Comment